KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Düsenrohr

Spanish translation: boquillas de extrusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Düsenrohr
Spanish translation:boquillas de extrusión
Entered by: Cristina Blankenhorn

09:41 Mar 20, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Düsenrohr
Nach Zusammenbau des Korpusses sind die seitlich angebrachten Drosselschieber im Wasserzulauf für ca. 30 Sekunden vollständig zu öffnen, um die Düsenrohre unter vol-lem Druck freizuspülen.
Cristina Blankenhorn
Germany
Boquilla o tobera
Explanation:
Se refiere simplemente a toberas o boquillas de extrusión.
"para limpiar las boquillas de extrusión o toberas con plena presión"
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Javier. Y gracias a todos nuevamente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tobera de viento
David Armada
5Boquilla o toberaJavier Munoz
4barra aspersora/barra de aspersión/tubo regador/ramal aspersor/ramal de riegoManuela Brehm
4tubería de toberaGabi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tobera de viento


Explanation:
Ernst.

David Armada
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
5 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra aspersora/barra de aspersión/tubo regador/ramal aspersor/ramal de riego


Explanation:
Reference CILF, Dict. Agriculture, ACCT, 1977; Maquinaria y equipos agrícolas, CEMAGREF, 1990 y Min.de Agricultura
Auf Deutsch koennte es auch Zuleitung oder Beregnungsanlage, usw. heissen


Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubería de tobera


Explanation:
Düsenrohr = tubería de tobera

s.u., Seite auf Deutsch und Spanisch der WOMA:

Die WOMA konstruiert, fertigt und vertreibt Hochdruck-Plungerpumpen und Hochdruck-Wasserstrahl-Systeme mit handbetätigten oder manipulatorgesteuerten Wasserwerkzeugen



    Reference: http://www.woma.de/htm/txt_2b_s.htm
Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Boquilla o tobera


Explanation:
Se refiere simplemente a toberas o boquillas de extrusión.
"para limpiar las boquillas de extrusión o toberas con plena presión"

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3998
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Javier. Y gracias a todos nuevamente.