KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Finden - Entdecken - Warenkorb - Bestellen

Spanish translation: Buscar, encontrar, carro de compras, ordenar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Finden - Entdecken - Warenkorb - Bestellen
Spanish translation:Buscar, encontrar, carro de compras, ordenar
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

17:22 May 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Finden - Entdecken - Warenkorb - Bestellen
Ein Wegweiser in einem Online Shop:
Zuerst "finden", dann das Produkt "entdecken", dann das Produkt in den "Warenkorb" legen und dann das Produkt "bestellen"
alex1965
Buscar, encontrar, carro de compras, ordenar
Explanation:

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5encontrar-descubrir-cesta de la compra-pedirInmaculada Montalt
4 +2Buscar, encontrar, carro de compras, ordenar
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
encontrar-descubrir-cesta de la compra-pedir


Explanation:
o :
encontrar-descubrir-carro de la compra-encargar

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
32 mins

agree  Maria San Martin
37 mins

agree  Javier Munoz
54 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  Henninger
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Buscar, encontrar, carro de compras, ordenar


Explanation:

HTH :-)



    Exp
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...auch!
32 mins
  -> Un médico por acá! :-))

agree  Henninger: tambien puede ser
3 hrs