KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Auffahrrichtung

Spanish translation: dirección de acceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auffahrrichtung
Spanish translation:dirección de acceso
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

18:26 Jun 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Auffahrrichtung
Hebebühne mit Luftbalg und Scherensystem ist ein Hebezeug für das Anheben von Kraftfahrzeugen und der dafür zulässigen Tragkraft (siehe Technische Daten) bei einer maximalen Lastverteilung von 3:2 in oder entgegen der Auffahrrichtung.
Guillermo de la Puerta
dirección de acceso
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dirección de acceso
Andreas Pompl
4sentido de acceso
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dirección de acceso


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins

agree  Javier Munoz
25 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentido de acceso


Explanation:
Richtung en este caso es sentido, por eso se puede hablar del sentido de acceso y del sentido contrario. Una dirección no tiene contrario hablando con propiedad, es la misma dirección en sentido contrario.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995