KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Wiederinbetriebnahme

Spanish translation: Puesta de nuevo en funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wiederinbetriebnahme
Spanish translation:Puesta de nuevo en funcionamiento
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:35 Jun 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wiederinbetriebnahme
peritosÄnderungen an der Konstruktion, Prüfung durch Sachverständigen, Wiederinbetriebnahme
(Datum, Art der Änderung, Unterschrift Sachverständiger)

P.S. Puesta de nuevo en funcionamiento?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Puesta de nuevo en funcionamiento
Explanation:
O también "Reinicio de la operación", "Reinicio", etc.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Puesta de nuevo en funcionamientoDolores Vázquez
4nueva puesta en servicio
Andreas Pompl
4vuelta a poner en servicio
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Puesta de nuevo en funcionamiento


Explanation:
O también "Reinicio de la operación", "Reinicio", etc.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vuelta a poner en servicio


Explanation:
o puesta de nuevo en servicio, o en funcionamiento

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nueva puesta en servicio


Explanation:
Diccionario Ernst

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268