KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

4-adriges Spiralkabel

Spanish translation: cable helicoidal de 4 conductores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:4-adriges Spiralkabel
Spanish translation:cable helicoidal de 4 conductores
Entered by: Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà

11:50 Jul 3, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Rolltor/puerta enrollable
German term or phrase: 4-adriges Spiralkabel
Elektrozubehör: 4-adriges Spiralkabel (Wendellänge 2m).
susana
cable helicoidal de 4 conductores
Explanation:
O también:
-cable helicoidal con 4 conductores.
Diccionario Ernst.
Selected response from:

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Dolly!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cable helicoidal de 4 conductores
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3cable espiral de 4 conductoressyntax


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable helicoidal de 4 conductores


Explanation:
O también:
-cable helicoidal con 4 conductores.
Diccionario Ernst.

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Dolly!!

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable espiral de 4 conductores


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

syntax