International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Lagerkammer

Spanish translation: depósito cerrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lagerkammer
Spanish translation:depósito cerrado
Entered by: Ursula Blömken

11:11 Jul 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Verdichter
German term or phrase: Lagerkammer
Geschlossene Lagerkammer
durch Dichtlippen
Irene Moreno
Spain
depósito cerrado
Explanation:
con sellos
Selected response from:

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos.

Un saludo y suerte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3depósito cerrado
Ursula Blömken
5Cámara de almacenajeJavier Munoz
5cuarto de almacenamiento
Ernesto de Lara
5bodega de almacenamientojuan gonzalez


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
depósito cerrado


Explanation:
con sellos

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 213
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos.

Un saludo y suerte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  agapanto
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuarto de almacenamiento


Explanation:
Depende de un contexto más amplio. Si está contenido en una máquina significa depósito, como atinadamente señalaron, pero también se utiliza para muebles de almacenamiento (Ver ref.)


    Reference: http://www.toppoint.hu/lt2002/N_KIALLINF2002also.htm
Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 452

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bodega de almacenamiento


Explanation:
es una bodega de almacenamiento cellada

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cámara de almacenaje


Explanation:
Cámara de almacenaje cerrada por medo de labios de estanqueidad o labios de junta.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4002