KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trägermaterial

Spanish translation: sustrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:trägermaterial
Spanish translation:sustrato
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

23:05 Jul 16, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: trägermaterial
datos técnicos
xxxTraduset
sustrato
Explanation:
pero todo depende del contexto.
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Sí corresponde al contexto.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sustrato
Elinor Thomas
4material de soporte
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sustrato


Explanation:
pero todo depende del contexto.


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Sí corresponde al contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner: ese el nombre en muebles de cocina
8 mins
  -> Danke Hans :-)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material de soporte


Explanation:
Si se trata de un material que va revestido, p.ej. alfombra, papeles especiales, etc.


Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1773