KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Durchstanzkegel

Spanish translation: cono de punzonamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchstanzkegel
Spanish translation:cono de punzonamiento
Entered by: Karlo Heppner

09:51 Aug 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kran/grúa
German term or phrase: Durchstanzkegel
Es wird ein Durchstanzkegel mit 45° Neigung ab der obersten Krafteinleitungsstelle angenommen (Begründung: Durch die erforderliche bzw. konstruktiv angeordnete Schubbewehrung wird sich kein steilerer Durchstanzkegel ausbilden. Außerdem kommt die hohe Durchstanzkraft, mit welcher hier gerechnet wird, nur selten vor.)
susana
cono de punzonamiento
Explanation:
Nun, das ist alles andere als easy.
Das ist auch nur ein Hinweis.
Siehe Link.

Liebe Grüße
Karlo
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke Karlo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cono de estampado o cono de punzonado
Ana Lopez
3cono de punzonamiento
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cono de punzonamiento


Explanation:
Nun, das ist alles andere als easy.
Das ist auch nur ein Hinweis.
Siehe Link.

Liebe Grüße
Karlo


    Reference: http://maria.aq.upm.es/ee/e3/gd/p10/
Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3918
Grading comment
Danke Karlo!!

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cono de estampado o cono de punzonado


Explanation:
Por experiencia creo que es cualquiera de las dos.

Ana Lopez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 21