KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Steuerteil

Spanish translation: unidad de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerteil
Spanish translation:unidad de control
Entered by: Maria Asis

16:58 Oct 16, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / herrajes
German term or phrase: Steuerteil
Adapterplatte befestigen
Die Adapterplatte wird einfach auf die XXXX-Führung aufgesetzt und rastet hörbar ein.
Die 30- und 50-kg-Ausführung der XXXXX können Sie am Steuerteil unterscheiden:
– Grau für XXXX bis 30 kg
Orange für XXXX bis 50 kg

Texto sobre herrajes y sistemas de guías de cajones.

Muchas gracias,

Maria José
Maria Asis
Spain
unidad de mando
Explanation:
También podría ser "unidad de control". Desde luego ewn español no se habla de "parte de mando".
Selected response from:

Mario Le?n
Grading comment
Gracias,

Maria José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elemento de mandoGabi
4 -1unidad de mandoMario Le?n


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
unidad de mando


Explanation:
También podría ser "unidad de control". Desde luego ewn español no se habla de "parte de mando".

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747
Grading comment
Gracias,

Maria José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Javier Munoz: Lo que tu propones,sí es "Steuereinheit" en alemán - unidad de mando o unidad de control. Estoy totalmente de acuerdo con Gabi
19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento de mando


Explanation:
...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mario Le?n: Esto sería más bien "Steuereinheit".
15 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz: OK Gabi
15 hrs