International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Gefährdung

Spanish translation: amenaza/riesgo/peligro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gefährdung
Spanish translation:amenaza/riesgo/peligro
Entered by: Karlo Heppner

17:47 Oct 24, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Gefährdung
Gefährdungsanalyse und Riskobewertung)

Gefährdungen ,peligros o riesgos? La palabra Risiko tambien aparece.
Cuál sería entonces lo más adecuado para Gefährdung?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Riesgo
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Amenaza
Claudio Seelig
5RiesgoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Riesgo


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amenaza


Explanation:
análisis de las amenazas y evaluación de los riesgos

ver: Ernst, pág. 448, segunda columna.

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148