KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Gleitschuh

Spanish translation: zapata deslizante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gleitschuh
Spanish translation:zapata deslizante
Entered by: sercominter

08:27 Oct 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Gleitschuh
Die Ausschubholme werden zur besseren Krafteinleitung und Fizierung 3-seitig mit einem breiten Gleitschuh geführt
susana
zapata deslizante
Explanation:
son guiados por 3 lados por unas zapatas deslizantes anchas.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3zapata deslizante
sercominter
5patínMario Le?n
5patín de cruceta
Stefanie Guim Marce


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patín de cruceta


Explanation:
aquí vamos

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zapata deslizante


Explanation:
son guiados por 3 lados por unas zapatas deslizantes anchas.


    www.tools-portal.com/es/heenci/ default.asp?open=Z&c=1
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
44 mins
  -> gracias albertov

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  Javier Munoz
13 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patín


Explanation:
"Gleitschuh" suelo traducirlo por "patín" en términos generales. Puede ser una zapata o un elemento deslizante. Decir "zapata deslizante" no tiene mucho sentido, pues todas las zapatas son deslizantes por definición (DRAE). En fin, tuya es la elección.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747