KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Einwahl

Spanish translation: conexión, marcación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einwahl
Spanish translation:conexión, marcación
Entered by: mariantrad

17:34 Jan 4, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / informatik
German term or phrase: Einwahl
Bei der Verwendung eines Proxy ist es jedoch notwendig, ds das NAS (Network access system) be jeder einwahl eines neuen nutzergerates IP ADRESSE an (...) ubertragt
mariantrad
cada vez que se conecte un nuevo....
Explanation:
Diría yo.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por confirmarme mis sospechas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cada vez que se conecte un nuevo....
Karlo Heppner
4marcación, acción de marcar el número
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcación, acción de marcar el número


Explanation:
En inglés: dial-up


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cada vez que se conecte un nuevo....


Explanation:
Diría yo.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3918
Grading comment
Gracias por confirmarme mis sospechas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
17 hrs