KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dichtmittel

Spanish translation: sellantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtmittel
Spanish translation:sellantes
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

01:39 Jan 16, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Cilindros hidráulicos
German term or phrase: Dichtmittel
Rohrleitungen und Behälter sind vor dem Einbau von Schmutz
Zunder, Sand, Spänen usw. zu säubern

 Warm gebogene oder geschweißte Rohre müssen
Anschließend gebeizt, gespült und geölt werden.

 bei der Reinigung nur nichtfaserndes Gewebe oder
Spezialpapier verwenden

 Dichtmittel wie Hanf, Kitt oder Dichtband sind nicht
zulässig
Guillermo de la Puerta
sellantes
Explanation:
o materiales sellantes
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
United States
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sellantes
Jorge Payan
5agentes de estanqueidad
Valentín Hernández Lima
5sellantes
Jorge Payan
5sellantes
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sellantes


Explanation:
o materiales sellantes

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
6 hrs

agree  Claudio Seelig: también 'sellador'
9 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sellantes


Explanation:
o materiales sellantes

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sellantes


Explanation:
o materiales sellantes

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agentes de estanqueidad


Explanation:
Según el Diccionario de la técnica industrial de Ernst, mientras que el Diccionario Langenscheidt de Tecnología y Ciencias Aplicadas propone "agentes impermeabilizantes".

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692