KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

zur Verfügung stehen

Spanish translation: estar disponible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zur Verfügung stehen
Spanish translation:estar disponible
Entered by: analisa

01:22 Jan 29, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / dispositivo de aviso de rotura de membrana
German term or phrase: zur Verfügung stehen
Das Prüfgas muss mit einem Systemdruck von 6 bis 10 bar zur Verfügung stehen. Werden Hochdruckquellen (Flaschen) verwendet, so muss der Gaszufluss über ein Druckminderventil erfolgen, welches auf 10 bar eingestellt werden muss.

No entiendo el sentido de ese "estar disponible" referido al gas de prueba
Guillermo de la Puerta
estar disponible
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

analisa
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6estar disponible
analisa
4estar a disposiciónagapanto
3 +1ser disponible
swisstell


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ser disponible


Explanation:
debe estar disponible

(no estoy muy seguro si es estar ó ser)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estar disponible


Explanation:
HTH

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariano Grynszpan
29 mins

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
4 hrs

agree  Gabi
13 hrs

agree  juan gonzalez
1 day 23 hrs

agree  Egmont
3 days 9 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
3 days 16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estar a disposición


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 680