KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Kegelradwelle

Spanish translation: eje del engranaje cónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kegelradwelle
Spanish translation:eje del engranaje cónico
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

16:21 May 10, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kegelradwelle
Das Große Radiallager der Kegelradwelle hat sich auf dem Wellensitz gedreht.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
eje del engranaje cónico
Explanation:
Kegelrad hace referencia al engranaje/piñón/rueda dentada de forma cónica.
Yo optaría por "engranaje".
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eje de la rueda cónica
sercominter
4eje del engranaje cónico
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eje de la rueda cónica


Explanation:
eje o arbol de la rueda cónica


    Reference: http://www.ribasmaquinariaagricola.com/pagina2.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eje del engranaje cónico


Explanation:
Kegelrad hace referencia al engranaje/piñón/rueda dentada de forma cónica.
Yo optaría por "engranaje".

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
Gracias.