KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Rolltor

Spanish translation: puerta rodante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rolltor
Spanish translation:puerta rodante
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

11:13 May 24, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rolltor
Der Sicherheits-Positionsschalter i100P meldet das Öffnen und Schließen eines Rolltors
puerta rodante????
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
puerta rodante
Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría así
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 11:53:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Buena suerte Paqui
Saludos
Minel
Selected response from:

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Grading comment
por una ilustración del documento me ha quedado claro que es una puerta con ruedas, es decir, puerta rodante
Gracias a ambos
Paqui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1puerta rodanteMinel Núñez Buchillón
4puerta enrollable
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puerta rodante


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría así
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 11:53:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Buena suerte Paqui
Saludos
Minel


    Reference: http://www.sbt.siemens.com/FIS/productdoc/catalogs/2350sp.pd...
Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
por una ilustración del documento me ha quedado claro que es una puerta con ruedas, es decir, puerta rodante
Gracias a ambos
Paqui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> Gracias Al Carpe :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puerta enrollable


Explanation:
Puedes consultar más información en el vínculo indicado abajo...

Dic. Mink


    www.art-systemtechnik.de/rolltor/ -
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559