KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Einfachmaster/Doppelmaster

Spanish translation: master simple/master doble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einfachmaster/Doppelmaster
Spanish translation:master simple/master doble
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

21:18 May 26, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sistemas de sensores
German term or phrase: Einfachmaster/Doppelmaster
Gateway Profibus
Ein/-Doppelmaster
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
master simple/ master doble
Explanation:
quizás te sirva esta opción
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maestro sencillo / maestro dobleFAGN
4master simple/ master dobleagapanto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maestro sencillo / maestro doble


Explanation:
siempre que se quiera traducir master como maestro, claro :)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: Yo lo dejaría como "Master"
0 min

agree  ingridbram: sí, master sencillo/master doble
4 hrs

1 day44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master simple/ master doble


Explanation:
quizás te sirva esta opción

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676
Grading comment
Gracias a todos