Haptik

Spanish translation: háptica

German term or phrase:Haptik
Spanish translation:háptica
Entered by: aykon

15:46 Jun 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lackierung von kunststoffteilen
German term or phrase: Haptik
Optik und Haptik
aykon
United Kingdom
háptica
Explanation:
percepción de la forma
Selected response from:

chs
Grading comment
gracias, yo habia encontrado "háptico" pero me sonaba raro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1háptica
chs
4textura
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
háptica


Explanation:
percepción de la forma


    Reference: http://old.clarin.com/diario/2000/11/17/s-223016.htm
    Reference: http://www.oftalmologos.org.ar/mo/mo151-28.html
chs
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
gracias, yo habia encontrado "háptico" pero me sonaba raro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
textura


Explanation:
El Wahrig define Haptik como "Gesamtheit der Tastwahrnehmungen". Creo que textura va en la misma dirección. Incluso el glosario ya contiene una entrada similar (ver Oberflächenhaptik).

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667