International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Bedienoberfläche

Spanish translation: interfaz de usuario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienoberfläche
Spanish translation:interfaz de usuario
Entered by: Karin Forsthuber

18:15 Jul 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / video
German term or phrase: Bedienoberfläche
Um die neue Bedienoberfläche zu erhalten, muss die Maus über den USB-Anschluss betrieben werden
Karin Forsthuber
interfaz de usuario
Explanation:
Bedienoberfläche = user interface
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Panel de mandosMinel Núñez Buchillón
4 +1interfaz de usuario
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Panel de mandos


Explanation:
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 18:20:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para obtener/conseguir/activar el nuevo panel de mandos, el ratón debe estar conectado al puerto USB

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 18:21:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Varias opciones para \"erhalten\"
Quizás \"ver\" sea una mejor opción

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interfaz de usuario


Explanation:
Bedienoberfläche = user interface

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Villadangos: En este caso, quizás la mejor solución
1 hr