KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Aufbaukonsole

Spanish translation: consola de montaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufbaukonsole
Spanish translation:consola de montaje
Entered by: vhz

12:36 Jul 9, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufbaukonsole
Aufbaukonsole mit Kreuzführung diam. 67
(es handelt sich um eine Entgratungsmaschine)
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
consola de montaje
Explanation:
es decir, que se monta sobre el cuadro
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1consola de montajevhz
4Consola de la estructura o configuracion
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consola de la estructura o configuracion


Explanation:
Lugar central de control del conjunto...


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consola de montaje


Explanation:
es decir, que se monta sobre el cuadro

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
1 hr