KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gekammert

Spanish translation: protegido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gekammert
Spanish translation:protegido
Entered by: xxxMalen

10:22 Jul 10, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: gekammert
Die O-Ringe am Restdruckkolben werden durch ihre Eigenspannung in ihrer Nut gehalten. Zusaetzlich sind sie im geschlossenem Zustand durch Anlage am aeusserem Durchmesser in ihrer Nut gekammert.
xxxMalen
alojado, guardado, protegido
Explanation:
T's. I. , VDI
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5almacenadoingridbram
4alojado, guardado, protegido
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alojado, guardado, protegido


Explanation:
T's. I. , VDI


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
almacenado


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548