KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Aufhängung

Spanish translation: Soporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufhängung
Spanish translation:Soporte
Entered by: Gloria Pérez

19:25 Nov 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Sistemas de barnizado
German term or phrase: Aufhängung
Fehler bei der Verarbeitung von Pulverlacken-Mögliche Ursachen und Abhilfe

Schichtdicke zu gross
Mögliche Ursachen:
-Pulverangebot zu gross
-Teile zu heiss aus dem Haftwassertrockner
-Beschichtungszeit zu lang
-ungünstige Aufhängung der Teile

Abhilfe: Änderung der Aufhängung bzw Pistolenführung


P.S. suspensión, soporte?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Soporte
Explanation:
Soporte de goma o material elástico; de ahí la posible confusión con suspensión que , en algún contexto, podría ser también aceptable. :-)
Selected response from:

Gloria Pérez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Soporte
Gloria Pérez
4suspensión
Josef Vollmann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspensión


Explanation:
suspensión inadecuada de las partes

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 541

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Soporte


Explanation:
Soporte de goma o material elástico; de ahí la posible confusión con suspensión que , en algún contexto, podría ser también aceptable. :-)

Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berdasko: soporte elástico
1 day9 hrs

agree  teknos: o soporte suspendido !
1 day9 hrs

agree  praktikas
9 days