KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Zusammenstellung der Weine

Spanish translation: ensamblaje de vinos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zusammenstellung von Weinen
Spanish translation:ensamblaje de vinos
Entered by: materol

03:20 Dec 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Zusammenstellung der Weine
Bei der ersten Filtration nach Schönung und Separator kommt grobe Kieselgur zum Einsatz, bei der zweiten nach der Zusammenstellung der Weine mittlere und feine Gur.
materol
Argentina
cruce de vinos
Explanation:
Se refiere a la permitida costumbre de cruzar vinos de diferentes tipos de uvas cosechadas en la misma región para lograr mayor suvidad y armonía del producto final.
P.ej.: "Die im Bordeaux berühmte Zusammenstellung der beiden klassischen Rebsorten Merlot und Cabernet Sauvignon ergibt einen ausgewogenen, fruchtigen und weichen Rotwein, der zu vielen Gerichten und Anlässen paßt" (ver referencia).
Selected response from:

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cruce de vinos
Josef Vollmann
5Recopilación de vinosPedro Afonso


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cruce de vinos


Explanation:
Se refiere a la permitida costumbre de cruzar vinos de diferentes tipos de uvas cosechadas en la misma región para lograr mayor suvidad y armonía del producto final.
P.ej.: "Die im Bordeaux berühmte Zusammenstellung der beiden klassischen Rebsorten Merlot und Cabernet Sauvignon ergibt einen ausgewogenen, fruchtigen und weichen Rotwein, der zu vielen Gerichten und Anlässen paßt" (ver referencia).


    Reference: http://www.messe-duesseldorf.de/prowein2003/de/ne_produkt_ue...
    Reference: http://www.winehall.com/esp/InformacionDOPfalz.htm
Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 541
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
4 hrs
  -> gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recopilación de vinos


Explanation:
Es una idea!

Pienso to podes usar tambien está frase.

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4