KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Rührkesselreaktor

Spanish translation: reactor continuo de tanque agitado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rührkesselreaktor
Spanish translation:reactor continuo de tanque agitado

10:54 Dec 4, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Brauereianlagen
German term or phrase: Rührkesselreaktor
Modellierung komplexer biochemischer und enzymatischer Abläufe in einem RÜHRKESSELREAKTOR.
Untersuchungen zum Einfluss von Stickstoff auf den Ausschank von CO2-haltigen Getränken.
xxxMalen
reactor (continuo) de tanque agitado
Explanation:
En inglés, CSTR (Continuous
Stirred Tank Reactor)
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tanque de reacción con agitación
Pablo Grosschmid
4reactor (continuo) de tanque agitado
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reactor (continuo) de tanque agitado


Explanation:
En inglés, CSTR (Continuous
Stirred Tank Reactor)

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rührkesselreaktor
tanque de reacción con agitación


Explanation:
sugertencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194