KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Saugstutzen

Spanish translation: Tubuladura de aspiración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saugstutzen
Spanish translation:Tubuladura de aspiración
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

21:36 Dec 4, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Mecanismo de manivela
German term or phrase: Saugstutzen
Ein Überströmventil führt überschüssiges Öl über den Saugstutzen der Kompensationspumpe in den Sumpf des Triebwerkgehäuses zurück.
Guillermo de la Puerta
tubuladura de aspiración
Explanation:
es eso
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tubuladura de aspiración
Pablo Grosschmid
3manguito aspirador
Christine Bollmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubuladura de aspiración


Explanation:
es eso

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josef Vollmann: también se usa la expresión "boca de aspiración"
11 mins
  -> si, gracias

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manguito aspirador


Explanation:
no hay palabra: überströmventil; es un überlaufventil y sumpf - no sé ; quizá sea mejor pedir el texto original...

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 76