KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Flieswatte

Spanish translation: algodón o guata de napa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flieswatte
Spanish translation:algodón o guata de napa
Entered by: ingridbram

18:26 Dec 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Flieswatte
Es geht um ein Sofa:
"Sitzkern Comfort - BULTEX-Kaltschaum in Sandwich Aufbau, ummantelt von hochwertiger Flieswatte"
kadu
Spain
algodón o guata de napa
Explanation:
También pienso que se refieren a Vlies
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Wenn auch viel zu spät die Punkte, doch vielen Dank.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4algodón o guata de napaingridbram
4lana de vell¡on
Pablo Grosschmid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lana de vell¡on


Explanation:
puede ser tzpo por Vliesswatte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algodón o guata de napa


Explanation:
También pienso que se refieren a Vlies

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
Wenn auch viel zu spät die Punkte, doch vielen Dank.