KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Schleifmatten

Spanish translation: paño abrasivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleifmatten
Spanish translation:paño abrasivo
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

18:55 Dec 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schleifmatten
Leider kein weiterer Kontext, eine Auflistung von Schleifmaterial.
Hier in PDF Format sieht man den Unterschied zwischen Schleifschwämmen (esponjas abrasivas) und Schleifmatten.
http://www.rotil.de/datenblaetter/3-5 Schleifschwmme und -mat...
kadu
Spain
paño abrasivo
Explanation:
creo que es lo más próximo
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank, konnte eine gute Webseite mit Bild dazu finden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paño abrasivo
Pablo Grosschmid
4fieltro/estera de lija/de debaste/abrasivoingridbram


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paño abrasivo


Explanation:
creo que es lo más próximo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank, konnte eine gute Webseite mit Bild dazu finden.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fieltro/estera de lija/de debaste/abrasivo


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548