KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Weiterverarbeitung (Konfektionierung)

Spanish translation: tratamiento posterior (confección/fabricación/produción)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weiterverarbeitung (Konfektionierung)
Spanish translation:tratamiento posterior (confección/fabricación/produción)
Entered by: ingridbram

12:55 Dec 8, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Weiterverarbeitung (Konfektionierung)
Es geht um Schleifmittel:
...und können zurecht behaupten, dass wir auch im Bereich der Weiterverarbeitung (Konfektionierung), Maschinen im Einsatz haben, die auf dem neuesten technischen Stand sind,
auf englisch wurde es folgenderweise übersetzt: and can truthfully assert we have machines at the most up to date technical level in operation for processing (mass-production).
kadu
Spain
tratamiento posterior (confección/fabricación/produción)
Explanation:
... y bien puede afirmar, que también en materia del tratamiento posterior (producción), contamos con .....
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tratamiento posterior (confección/fabricación/produción)ingridbram
5procesamientoStefan Wollinger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procesamiento


Explanation:
se llama en general:
maquinas de procesamiento o
maquinas para el procesamiento de...

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 13:42:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Konfektionierung sería confección


    Reference: http://www.viarural.com.ar/viarural.com.ar/ganaderia/producc...
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tratamiento posterior (confección/fabricación/produción)


Explanation:
... y bien puede afirmar, que también en materia del tratamiento posterior (producción), contamos con .....

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Marthart