KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Fremdtreiber

Spanish translation: controlador ajeno o de marca ajena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fremdtreiber
Spanish translation:controlador ajeno o de marca ajena
Entered by: Katja Pablos

10:20 Dec 11, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fremdtreiber
Onlinehilfe für Fremdtreiber
Katja Pablos
controlador ajeno o de marca ajena
Explanation:
Suerte! ;o)
Selected response from:

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias! Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1controlador ajeno o de marca ajena
Caroline Loehr
4 +2controladores de otros fabricantesvhz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controladores de otros fabricantes


Explanation:
así lo entiendo

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Wollinger
11 mins

agree  Joan Gomez: Me parece más adecuada esta opción.
18 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlador ajeno o de marca ajena


Explanation:
Suerte! ;o)

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 663
Grading comment
Gracias! Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
1 min
  -> Gracias, Juan!