KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ein Quergiebel ermöglicht

Spanish translation: un frontón transversal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ein Quergiebel
Spanish translation:un frontón transversal
Entered by: swisstell

00:13 Dec 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ein Quergiebel ermöglicht
die bessere ausnutzung des Dachraums
arquitectura barroco
xxxTraduset
un frontón transversal permite ...
Explanation:
la mejor explotación del desván
ó: el mejor uso del entretecho

a mi me gusta más la segunda solución
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un arco en mitra
Pablo Grosschmid
4un frontón transversal permite ...
swisstell


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein Quergiebel ermöglicht
un frontón transversal permite ...


Explanation:
la mejor explotación del desván
ó: el mejor uso del entretecho

a mi me gusta más la segunda solución

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958
Grading comment
Gracias!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ein Quergiebel ermöglicht
un arco en mitra


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194