KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ver frase

Spanish translation: ver


18:54 Dec 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ver frase
zweiseitig gestrichenes Kunstdruckpapier verleiht Druckobjekten eine exklusive Anmutung.
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:ver
Explanation:
el papel para impresión artística con recubrimiento en ambas caras confiere a lo impreso una delicada elegancia

Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ver
Pablo Grosschmid
5papel pintado
Claudio Seelig
5papel pintado
Claudio Seelig


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver


Explanation:
el papel para impresión artística con recubrimiento en ambas caras confiere a lo impreso una delicada elegancia



Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josef Vollmann
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Josef

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
papel pintado


Explanation:
creo que este es el quid de la frase (gestrichenes Papier) ver:
http://www.mujeractual.com/familia/bricolaje/papelpintado.ht...

Espero que te sdea útil


Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
papel pintado


Explanation:
creo que este es el quid de la frase (gestrichenes Papier) ver:
http://www.mujeractual.com/familia/bricolaje/papelpintado.ht...

Espero que te sea útil


Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148