KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

temperaturspreizung

Spanish translation: dispersión de temperaturas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Temperaturspreizung
Spanish translation:dispersión de temperaturas
Entered by: Mats Wiman

08:11 Dec 19, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: temperaturspreizung
vorlauftemperatursollwert und temperaturspreizung uber dem verdampfer ist einstellbar
michael
dispersión de temperaturas
Explanation:
o variación de temperaturas
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Diferencial de tempreatura
Josef Vollmann
4dispersión de temperaturas
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispersión de temperaturas


Explanation:
o variación de temperaturas


    Oxford Superlex
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diferencial de tempreatura


Explanation:
Aunque no te puedo dar las respuesta, tal como lo socilicitas, en Swahili, te suministro la definición encontrada (ver referencia de Internet) que dice:
Der Temperaturunterschied zwischen Vor- und Rücklauf des Wärmeträgers ist die so genannte Temperaturspreizung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 23:17:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpa el descuido: por supuesto debe decir \"temperatura\" (no corresponde a un supuesto intento de swahilizar el título)


    Reference: http://www.asue.de/veroff/g_turbinen/image/waermenetze.pdf
Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 541