KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Ventilweiche

Spanish translation: Vía o paso de válvula


16:00 Dec 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ventilweiche
Ventilweiche = valve way?

No hay mucho contexto, necesito que alguien me confirme si puede ser la vía de la válvula?

Gracias!
Maria San Martin
Spanish translation:Vía o paso de válvula
Explanation:
Ref. H. Mink

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias! ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vía o paso de válvulaJavier Munoz
2 +1(válvula) distribuidora / desviadoraMartina Jando


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vía o paso de válvula


Explanation:
Ref. H. Mink

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4062
Grading comment
Gracias! ok

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(válvula) distribuidora / desviadora


Explanation:
Ref:
Ventilweichen: http://www3.aron.it/deu/DADL10001.pdf

distribuidora: http://www.samson.de/pdf_in/t58630es.pdf

válvula distribuidora: http://www.piscinas-paramount.com/valvula1.htm

válvula desviadora: http://www.mecahorma.es/mecahorma/desvi.htm



Martina Jando
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Toledo: Si
12 mins