KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Nischen der Treppe

Spanish translation: nichos de (la)escalera


02:17 Dec 28, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Nischen der Treppe
adornos en los nischen..
huecos?
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:nichos de (la)escalera
Explanation:
y Feliz Año Nuevo
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias y Feliz 2004!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nichos de (la)escalera
swisstell
3hueco de escalero
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nichos de (la)escalera


Explanation:
y Feliz Año Nuevo


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958
Grading comment
Gracias y Feliz 2004!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lotti
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hueco de escalero


Explanation:
es una posibilidad según "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú,Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986. Pero ¿cuáles adornos están en los "Nischen"? ¿Esculturas /(de) madera?. ¿Hay otras palabras alemanas? ¿Puede ser "vertieftes Mauerfeld" o "Bilderblende" o "angebaute grosse Nische"?.

Re.: 1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Deutsch-Russisches Technisches Wörterbuch (in 3 Bdn) Korenblit
¡Buena suerte y Feliz Año Nuevo, Silvia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 09:34:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO - escalerA.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612