KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Vorsicherung

Spanish translation: fusible previo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorsicherung
Spanish translation:fusible previo
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

10:05 Jan 21, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vorsicherung
Vorsicherungen in der Unterverteilung defekt

(Es handelt sich um Sicherungen in einem Schaltkasten für ein elektrisches Heizgerät.)
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
fusible previo
Explanation:
http://www.aep-peru.org/aep/medex/a16.htm

und andere Hits bei Google
Selected response from:

Katrin Suchan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, también por la referencia :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cortacircuito de fusiblePedro Afonso
3fusible previo
Katrin Suchan
1 +1Fusible previo
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cortacircuito de fusible


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag!


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fusible previo


Explanation:
http://www.aep-peru.org/aep/medex/a16.htm

und andere Hits bei Google


    Reference: http://www.aep-peru.org/aep/medex/a16.htm
Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, también por la referencia :-)

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fusible previo


Explanation:
No estoy seguro, en francés es:

Fusible de puissance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 11:04:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups! te me adelantaste Katrin ;)

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1416

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann: en Google hay también el término de "fusible de potencia". No conozco la diferencia entre fusible previo (traducción literal) y de potencia. Christiane.
20 mins