KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Betriebsgerät

Spanish translation: Equipo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsgerät
Spanish translation:Equipo
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

14:12 Jan 21, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Betriebsgerät
Leider habe Ich keinen Zusammenhang.


¿Motor, aparato en general? Tengo dudas
ingpez
Spain
Equipo
Explanation:
Betriebsgeräte n pl / maquinaria f, equipo m, utillaje m


¿Qué diccionario tienes?
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Equipo
Fernando Toledo
4utensilio
swisstell
3maquinariaBjörn San Pedro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebsgerät
utensilio


Explanation:
"aparato" ist schon eher ein Radio

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Equipo


Explanation:
Betriebsgeräte n pl / maquinaria f, equipo m, utillaje m


¿Qué diccionario tienes?

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1416

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 mins

agree  Rosa Diez Tagarro: "equipo" si no hay más contexto
3 mins

agree  Gabriela Lozano: Sí, equipo
28 mins

agree  ingridbram
28 mins

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
49 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner: a falta de contexto es una traducción que lo abarca todo
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maquinaria


Explanation:
Sin contexto, es una posible solución

Björn San Pedro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in SwedishSwedish