KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Klebefuge

Spanish translation: junta de pegado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klebefuge
Spanish translation:junta de pegado
Entered by: Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo

05:58 Sep 20, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Klebefuge
El contexto es una manual de un coche.
Bei bestimmten Fahrzeugen können Risse in der "Klebefuge" zwischen C-Säule und Dach auftreten. Das kann darauf beruhen, dass die "Klebefuge" altert und durch z.B. Waschstraßen und Hochdruckreiniger beieinträchtigt wurde.
Muchísimas gracias por toda la ayuda qué me podaís prestar.
Saludos
Silvia
Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
junta de pegado
Explanation:
Im Richard Ernst steht für Klebfuge: junta de pegado. Hoffe, es hilft.
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
He visto que la pregunta estaba todavía abierta. Muchas gracias por la ayuda! Silvia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4junta de pegadokadu
4ranura de uniónBoudewijn van Milligen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ranura de unión


Explanation:
Eurodicautom says:

German Term
Klebefuge

Spanish Term
ranura de unión;
abertura de encolado


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu/cgi-bin/edicbin/EuroDicWWW.pl
Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junta de pegado


Explanation:
Im Richard Ernst steht für Klebfuge: junta de pegado. Hoffe, es hilft.

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495
Grading comment
He visto que la pregunta estaba todavía abierta. Muchas gracias por la ayuda! Silvia.