KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Stirnnutmutter

Spanish translation: Tuerca frontal ranurada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stirnnutmutter
Spanish translation:Tuerca frontal ranurada
Entered by: sercominter

11:17 Sep 23, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stirnnutmutter
Stirnnutmutter (6) entsichern und mit Spezialwerkzeug
lösen.
sercominter
Spain
tuerca con ranura
Explanation:
laut Richard Ernst Wörterbuch:
Nutmutter= tuerca con ranura
und Stirn meist frontal. KÖnnte also tuerca frontal con ranura heissen. Hoffe, es hilft.
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Danke es hat geholfen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tuerca con ranurakadu
3tuerca ranurada frontalMaria Linares


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tuerca con ranura


Explanation:
laut Richard Ernst Wörterbuch:
Nutmutter= tuerca con ranura
und Stirn meist frontal. KÖnnte also tuerca frontal con ranura heissen. Hoffe, es hilft.

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495
Grading comment
Danke es hat geholfen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo: Genau!
16 mins

agree  Mats Wiman
48 mins

agree  xxxDel01: también tuerca frontal ranurada o con muesca
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tuerca ranurada frontal


Explanation:
simplemente he utilizado las palabras habituales que uso para traducir "Mutter", "tuerca" y "Stirn". Realmente se trata de una tuerca con ranuras en la parte frontal.

Maria Linares
PRO pts in pair: 4