KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Bär

Spanish translation: maza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bär
Spanish translation:maza
Entered by: Mats Wiman

17:48 Sep 26, 2001
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bär
i
Zoso
maza
Explanation:
bajo el título "Domiño técnico" debría ser 'maza'
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maza
Mats Wiman
4 +1Oso
Theodore Quester


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oso


Explanation:
es lo que quiere decir.

Theodore Quester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maza


Explanation:
bajo el título "Domiño técnico" debría ser 'maza'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter: ¡Si, claro!
1 hr

agree  Else Seibert: ¡absoluto!
3 hrs

agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
6 days