International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Im Kombi

Spanish translation: En cuadro de instrumentos


21:50 Dec 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Im Kombi
Anzeige im Kombi nach x sec.

Während des Telefonbuchdownload erscheint im Kombi "Bitte warten", das Menü Telefonbuch ist im Bildschirm ausgegraut.
materol
Argentina
Spanish translation:En cuadro de instrumentos
Explanation:
Me imagino que será que la agenda del teléfono aparece en el cuadro de instrumentos de un vehículo cuando está instalado el manos libres del teléfono.

Selected response from:

Javier Ramirez
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5En cuadro de instrumentos
Javier Ramirez
3en el panel combinadoMario Le?n


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En cuadro de instrumentos


Explanation:
Me imagino que será que la agenda del teléfono aparece en el cuadro de instrumentos de un vehículo cuando está instalado el manos libres del teléfono.



Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en el panel combinado


Explanation:
Parece que se trata de un panel de mandos o indicadores que combina diversos instrumentos. En el sector del automóvil, un "Kombi" es "Kombiwagen", o vehículo combinado para trasporte de personas y mercancías, o sea una furgoneta.

Mario Le?n
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish