Antistatiktuch

Spanish translation: Paño antiestático

German term or phrase:Antistatiktuch
Spanish translation:Paño antiestático
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

12:26 Nov 22, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Antistatiktuch
Wischen Sie das TC 300 von Zeit zu Zeit mit einem leicht feuchten, fusselfreien Tuch oder mit einem Antistatiktuch ab.
perisoc
Paño antiestático
Explanation:
Creo que es eso.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Paño antiestático
Cor Stephan van Eijden
4 +1toalla / paño antiestático
René Cofré Baeza
4 +1paño antiestático
igarcia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Paño antiestático


Explanation:
Creo que es eso.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM: de acuerdo con los tres
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxx.xyz
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paño antiestático


Explanation:
Mi propuesta. ¡Saludos!

igarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM: de acuerdo con los tres
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias otra vez, Daniel! Los tres hemos debido de escribir la respuesta a la vez, jeje. Saludos.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toalla / paño antiestático


Explanation:
Una opción

https://www.foto-r3.com/node/436

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM: de acuerdo con los tres
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias