KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Garnen und Zwirnen

Spanish translation: hilos e hilos retorcidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Garnen und Zwirnen
Spanish translation:hilos e hilos retorcidos
Entered by: agapanto

15:14 May 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Garnen und Zwirnen
DIN 53830-3: Prüfung von Textilien - Bestimmung der Feinhei von Garnen und Zwirnen - Einfache Garne und Zwirne - Texturierte Garne - Abschnittverfahren
Susana Antón Remirez
hilos e hilos retorcidos
Explanation:
hilos simples, retorcidos, hilos texturados
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hilos e hilos retorcidosagapanto
4hilado y torzal
Gisel Moya Knautz


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hilado y torzal


Explanation:
según el Ernst...
suerte!

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hilos e hilos retorcidos


Explanation:
hilos simples, retorcidos, hilos texturados

agapanto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias