KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

Trittsicherheit

Spanish translation: Seguridad al caminar / al andar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trittsicherheit
Spanish translation:Seguridad al caminar / al andar
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

06:16 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Trittsicherheit
Estamos traduciendo una guía excursionista y no sabemos cómo se podría traducir "Trittsicherheit"...

Contexto: Die meisten Wanderungen verlaufen auf deutlichen Pfaden und Wegen. Dies sollte jedoch nicht darüber hinwegtäuschen, dass einige Touren eine gute Kondition, Trittsicherheit, Schwindelfreiheit und Orientierungssinn erfordern.

¡GRACIAS!
Isabel Grasa
Germany
Seguridad al caminar / al andar
Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Seguridad al caminar / al andar
René Cofré Baeza
4certeza/aplomo al caminaringridbram


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seguridad al caminar / al andar


Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: seguridad peatonal
1 hr
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certeza/aplomo al caminar


Explanation:
....que no sea indispensable contar para algunos paseos/excursiones con buena condición física, certeza/aplomo al caminar, no presentar sensaciones de vértigo o tener un buen sentido de orientación

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8