KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Verriegelungsschieber

Swedish translation: låsregel, regel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verriegelungsschieber
Swedish translation:låsregel, regel
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

09:23 Aug 13, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Bildelar
German term or phrase: Verriegelungsschieber
Regel eller låsregel (taftologi?) har jag gissat på.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
låsregel
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regel
Holger Gremminger
4låsregelReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regel


Explanation:
räcker, tror jag

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson
6 mins

agree  Mats Wiman
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
låsregel


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!