KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

levurozid

Swedish translation: levurocid


14:04 Feb 16, 2012
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: levurozid
I säkerhetsdatabladet till ett desinfektionsmedel
Åsa Valley
Sweden
Swedish translation:levurocid
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack-tack än en gång
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4levurocid
Sven Petersson
3jästdödande medel, jästdödare
Eva Gustavsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jästdödande medel, jästdödare


Explanation:
En gissning med utgångspunkt från levure = jäst och -cid som i biocid, pesticid.

Eva Gustavsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Jag skulle använda ditt förslag i reklammaterial och mitt i säkerhetsdatablad.
36 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levurocid


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/levurozid
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack-tack än en gång