KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Sicherheitskleber

Swedish translation: frostsäkert kakellim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheitskleber
Swedish translation:frostsäkert kakellim
Entered by: Erik Hansson

15:38 Jan 15, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / kakelsättning
German term or phrase: Sicherheitskleber
Jag får inte rätsida på det här med "Sicherheit". Det heter definitivt inget med "säkerhetslim" eller liknande. Används till att limma klinker och kakel.

"xxx-Sicherheitskleber ist ein hydraulisch abbindender, hoch vergüteter Klebemörtel mit sehr hoher Elastizität und Klebkraft."
Erik Hansson
Germany
vattenfast och frostsäker fästmassa
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, broder Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vattenfast och frostsäker fästmassa
Sven Petersson
1frostbeständigtGull-Britt Orsén


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
frostbeständigt


Explanation:
Sök på hydrauliskt och klinker så hittar du en hel frostbeständiga produkter.

Gull-Britt Orsén
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vattenfast och frostsäker fästmassa


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Tack, broder Sven!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
22 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!