KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

einpolymerisation / copolymerisation

Swedish translation: stegvis/kedjevis polymerisering


12:03 Jul 8, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: einpolymerisation / copolymerisation
The German text includes both terms, and I am not sure how to distinguish between them in a translation into Swedish.
Tage
Swedish translation:stegvis/kedjevis polymerisering
Explanation:
Jag är ingen kemist, detta är ren gissning
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3homopolymerisation/sampolymerisationReino Havbrandt
1stegvis/kedjevis polymeriseringmyrwad


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
stegvis/kedjevis polymerisering


Explanation:
Jag är ingen kemist, detta är ren gissning


    Reference: http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polymerisation
myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack för tipset!


2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
homopolymerisation/sampolymerisation


Explanation:
k



    Reference: http://www.dykarna.nu/forum/response2.asp?response=yes&id=26...
    Reference: http://taric.tullverket.se/taric/htm/vhb/vhb1_2007_pdf/ta_vh...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja, det bör ju faktiskt vara rätt - tack!