KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Einsteckmaschine

Swedish translation: inserter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einsteckmaschine
Swedish translation:inserter
Entered by: Erik Hansson

08:19 Dec 19, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / tidningstryckeri
German term or phrase: Einsteckmaschine
Det handlar om en maskin som infogar bilagor (mindre broschyrer eller enstaka blad) i tidningar och tidskrifter. Verkar inte heta instickningsmaskin eller något liknande.
Erik Hansson
Germany
insticksmaskin
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Inserter kallas det av fackfolk.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1insticksmaskin
Sven Petersson
5 -1bladningsmaskinasptech


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bladningsmaskin


Explanation:
tror jag det finns något som heter


    Reference: http://klubb.seko.se/~k12607/info413.htm
    Reference: http://www.schurmailroomsystems.com/skabeloner/skabelon9/?id...
asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my answer!
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insticksmaskin


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.mullermartini.se/mmse/news/drupa2004.htm
    Reference: http://www.mullermartini.com/en/Desktopdefault.aspx/tabid-12...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Tack! Inserter kallas det av fackfolk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: ja, jag tycker att jag hört det tidigare
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!