KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Statisch optimiert

Swedish translation: med optimerad statik/statiskt optimerad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Statisch optimiert
Swedish translation:med optimerad statik/statiskt optimerad
Entered by: Åsa Valley

19:41 Mar 26, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Statisch optimiert
"Dieses neue, formstabile und statisch optimierte Holzbauelement auf Basis von Leimholz (BSH) ist ein Massivholzbauelement.."
Åsa Valley
Sweden
med optimerad statik/statiskt optimerad
Explanation:
Se nedan:
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2med optimerad statik/statiskt optimerad
Lena Samuelsson
3 +1optimalt dimensionerade
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
med optimerad statik/statiskt optimerad


Explanation:
Se nedan:

Example sentence(s):
  • Stora inglasade element tack vare optimerad statik

    Reference: http://www.byggfaktadocu.se/10/resourcefile/23/94/59/templat...
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: statiskt optimerat träbyggelement av limträ
1 hr
  -> Tack, Balrog !

agree  Erik Hansson
8 hrs
  -> Tack, Erik!

neutral  Lennart Helgesson: statik är läran om jämvikt
9 hrs
  -> Ursäkta, föregående fråga. Du har ju redan svarat. Och då låter bättre, fast alla på tyska jämnt talar om "statisch"

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
optimalt dimensionerade


Explanation:
Jag misstänker att man menar att träkonstruktionen är optimalt dimensionerad med hänsyn till hållfasthet och kostnader etc.

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
41 mins