KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bandabzug

Swedish translation: bandavdrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bandabzug
Swedish translation:bandavdrag
Entered by: Erik Hansson

13:10 Nov 11, 2013
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / extrudering
German term or phrase: Bandabzug
Begrepp som förekommer inom extrudering, bl.a. för att transportera rör och stänger som extruderats. I olika anläggningar verkar det ofta förekomma antingen Raupenabzug (larvfötter) eller Bandabzug. Kan det rör sig om ett ändlöst band? Många träffar visar två band som är placerade över varandra med ett mindre mellanrum där produkterna kan matas framåt.

http://www.akma.de/de/galerie2.php
Erik Hansson
Germany
bandavdrag
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er båda för bra förslag. I slutändan bestämde jag mig för bandavdrag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bandavdrag
Sven Petersson
3avdragsanordning med bandmyrwad


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avdragsanordning med band


Explanation:
Se ref.


    Reference: http://www.plastnet.se/iuware_files/user/plastnet.se/pdf/bea...
myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 163

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandavdrag


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.extrutec.com/graewe-roerfoeljd
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Tack till er båda för bra förslag. I slutändan bestämde jag mig för bandavdrag.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
4 days
  -> Thank you very much!